|
|
Acacia senegal Herb that can have anti-inflammatory properties, but that is used primarily as a thickening agent. |
|
|
acetyl glyceryl ricinoleate Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
acetylated castor oil Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
acetylated hydrogenated cottonseed glyceride Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
acetylated lanolin Emollient derived from lanolin. |
|
|
acetylated palm kernel glycerides Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
|
adenine A component of DNA that carries genetic information to the cell. |
|
|
alfalfa extract Can be an antioxidant in skin care products. |
|
 Nu-Derm Foaming Gel WITH Nu-Derm Toner |
 2 - Nu-Derm Foaming Gel And 2 - Nu-Derm Toner |
 Normal to Oily Nu-Derm Full Regimen |
 Nu-Derm Restorative Regimen 10% |
| ...more products with alfalfa extract |
|
Algae Extract Firming properties, anti-inflammatory properties |
|
|
all-trans retinoic acid Active ingredient in Retin-A and Renova. |
|
|
allantion Soothes and softens while rejuvenating skin. |
|
|
allantoin By-product of uric acid extracted from urea and considered an effective anti-irritant. |
|
|
almond oil Oil extracted from the seeds of almonds and used as an emollient. |
|
 Pro+Therapy Ultra Rich Night Repair |
 Akerat Body Care Cream |
 EGF Peptide Serum (formerly EGF Complex) |
 Viterol.A - for Eyes and Corners of the Mouth |
| ...more products with almond oil |
|
almond oil PEG-6 esters Used as emollient and thickening agents in cosmetics. |
|
|
alpha-glucan oligosaccharide Used as an emollient and has water-binding properties. |
|
|
alumina Aluminum oxide, used as an abrasive, thickening agent, and absorbent in cosmetics. |
|
 ELASTIderm Eye Treatment Cream |
 Sunscreen for Sensitive Skin SPF 60 |
 Night Cream with CoffeBerry |
 Ultra Daytime Smoothing Cream SPF 15 |
| ...more products with alumina |
|
amyl cinnamate Fragrant component. |
|
|
amyl salicylate Fragrant component. |
|
|
amyris oil A fragrant oil. It has no other known benefit for skin. |
|
|
andiroba oil Extracted from the Brazilian mahogany tree; it has anti-inflammatory properties. |
|
|
apricot kernel A seed that, especially when finely ground, is a natural exfoliant. |
|
|
arachidic acid Derived from peanut oil and used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
|
 Cyclo System - Youth Cream for Hands |
 Cyclo System - Youth Lotion Bust and Body |
 Cyclo System - Youth Cream Face and Neck |
 Cyclo System - Youth Concentrate 21 days |
| ...more products with arachidic acid |
|
Aromatic Oils Has an anti-inflammatory effect. |
|
|
ascorbyl methylsilanol pectinate Form of vitamin C that is considered stable and functions as an antioxidant and thickening agent. |
|
|
avocado oil Emollient oil similar to other nonfragrant plant oils. |
|
 Rejuvenate Overnight Cream (formerly Night Time Facial Cream by WellSkin) |
 Circle/Delete Concealer 1 light and medium yellow |
 Circle/Delete Concealer 2 light and medium peach |
 Nourishing Mask |
| ...more products with avocado oil |
|
|
|
|
 |
|
 |
|
click an icon to share this page on your favorite network |
|
 |
|
 |
|
|
|
|